By the pound
Bulk Orders
Party trays, salads by the pound, hot dishes and holiday dinners — homemade from scratch and ready for pickup or delivery.
Order ahead3 days · holiday meals a week
DeliveryTwin Cities metro · $2 per mile · Minimum order $50
Frozen pelmeni & varenikiPick them up today
Big event?Ask about full catering
No dishes match these filters.
Holiday Meals
Preset holiday dinners, made to order. Pre-order required.
-
Thanksgiving Dinner — Medium
$275.00serves 8–10
A complete Thanksgiving meal to serve 8–10 guests.
For Thanksgiving, Nov 26 · pickup or delivery Nov 20–25 · order by Nov 18
-
Thanksgiving Dinner — Large
$400.00serves 10–12+
A complete Thanksgiving meal to serve 10–12+ guests.
For Thanksgiving, Nov 26 · pickup or delivery Nov 20–25 · order by Nov 18
Zakuski — Appetizers
Everything is homemade from scratch.
-
Soaked Tefteli
$14.995 pieces
Five large chicken meatballs soaked in a white sauce.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Eggplant Rolls VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$8.996 pieces
Grilled eggplant with mayo, carrots, tomatoes and a hint of garlic.
Contains: egg
-
Fish Fingers Dairy-free
$12.996 pieces
Fried tilapia in seasoned flour.
Contains: fish, wheat/gluten
-
Crêpe Rolls – Mushroom
$18.99 / $41.99 / $69.99 / $135.99Baked rolled crêpes with a mushroom filling.
Small tray (12 pc) $18.99 · Family tray (28 pc) $41.99 · Party tray (48 pc) $69.99 · Catering tray (100 pc) $135.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Crêpe Rolls – Chicken
$19.99 / $44.99 / $74.99 / $145.99Baked rolled crêpes with a chicken filling.
Small tray (12 pc) $19.99 · Family tray (28 pc) $44.99 · Party tray (48 pc) $74.99 · Catering tray (100 pc) $145.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Crêpe Rolls – Beef
$21.99 / $47.99 / $79.99 / $155.99Baked rolled crêpes with a beef filling.
Small tray (12 pc) $21.99 · Family tray (28 pc) $47.99 · Party tray (48 pc) $79.99 · Catering tray (100 pc) $155.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Crêpe Rolls – Sweet Cheese
$17.99 / $38.99 / $64.99 / $125.99Baked rolled crêpes with a sweet cheese filling.
Small tray (12 pc) $17.99 · Family tray (28 pc) $38.99 · Party tray (48 pc) $64.99 · Catering tray (100 pc) $125.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Crêpe Rolls – Cherry
$21.99 / $47.99 / $79.99 / $155.99Baked rolled crêpes with a cherry filling.
Small tray (12 pc) $21.99 · Family tray (28 pc) $47.99 · Party tray (48 pc) $79.99 · Catering tray (100 pc) $155.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Marinated Mini Peppers VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$12.99per lb
Baked marinated peppers with spices and herbs.
-
Kotlety Dairy-free
$16.09 / $17.49 / $18.1912 pieces
Large fried Slavic meat patties.
Chicken $16.09 · Pork $17.49 · Beef $18.19
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg
-
Rublenye Kotlety (Schnitzel) Dairy-free
$14 / $17 / $2012 pieces
Juicy, crispy Slavic schnitzel — a favorite with kids and adults.
Chicken $14 · Pork $17 · Beef $20
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg
-
Stuffed Mushrooms Gluten-free
$9.996 pieces
Mushrooms stuffed with ground chicken, onion, cheese and bell pepper.
Contains: milk
-
Caprese Skewers VegetarianGluten-free
$16.996 pieces
Tomatoes, mozzarella and basil on skewers, drizzled with olive oil.
Contains: milk
Salads
Sold by the pound.
-
Olivier (Oliver Salad) Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $15.99 / $29.99 / $45.99Creamy Slavic potato salad — full of texture and ridiculously addicting. Can be made vegetarian on request.
Small $8.99 · Medium $15.99 · Large $29.99 · Party size $45.99
Contains: egg
-
Vinegret VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$7.99 / $14.99 / $21.99 / $39.95Beet and potato salad with carrots.
Small (1 lb) $7.99 · Medium (2 lb) $14.99 · Large (3 lb) $21.99 · Party size (5 lb) $39.95
-
Pickled Mushroom Salad VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$7.99 / $13.99 / $25.99 / $35.99Marinated mushrooms, bell peppers and red onion in olive oil.
Small $7.99 · Medium $13.99 · Large $25.99 · Party size $35.99
-
Shuba Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $15.99 / $29.99 / $45.99“Fur coat” layered salad: potatoes, carrots, beets and marinated herring.
Small $8.99 · Medium $15.99 · Large $29.99 · Party size $45.99
Contains: fish, egg
-
Caesar Salad
$9.99feeds 4–6
Romaine, seasoned croutons, parmesan and Caesar dressing. Grilled chicken optional.
Contains: wheat/gluten, milk, egg, fish
-
Cranberry Broccoli Salad Gluten-freeDairy-freeContains nuts
$7.99 / $13.99 / $25.99 / $35.99Broccoli, bacon, cranberries, sunflower seeds or walnuts, red onion, homemade dressing.
Small $7.99 · Medium $13.99 · Large $25.99 · Party size $35.99
Contains: egg, tree nuts
-
Greek Salad VegetarianGluten-free
$7.99 / $13.99 / $29.99 / $35.99Romaine, cucumber, tomato, olives and plenty of feta with olive oil dressing.
Small $7.99 · Medium $13.99 · Large $29.99 · Party size $35.99
Contains: milk
-
Cabbage Salad VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$7.99 / $14.99 / $21.99 / $35.99Green or purple cabbage with cucumber and fresh herbs.
Small (1 lb) $7.99 · Medium (2 lb) $14.99 · Large (3 lb) $21.99 · Party size (5 lb) $35.99
-
Korean Carrot Salad VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-freeSpicy
$7.99 / $14.99 / $21.99 / $35.99Marinated carrots in spices.
Small (1 lb) $7.99 · Medium (2 lb) $14.99 · Large (3 lb) $21.99 · Party size (5 lb) $35.99
Soups
-
Red Borsh Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $12.99Beef, beets, carrots, potatoes, kidney beans and cabbage. Dairy-free; sour cream on the side. Can be made vegetarian.
16 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
-
Zeama Dairy-free
$8.99 / $12.99Traditional Moldovan chicken noodle soup, gently sweet and sour.
16 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg
-
Ukrainian Crêpe Soup
$8.99 / $12.99Cheese-filled crêpes in hot homemade broth.
16 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Shchi (Green Borsh) Gluten-free
$8.99 / $12.9916 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: egg, milk
-
Mushroom Soup VegetarianGluten-free
$8.99 / $12.9916 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: milk
-
Rassolnik with Barley Dairy-free
$8.99 / $12.9916 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: wheat/gluten
-
Lentil Soup Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $12.9916 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
-
Chicken Egg-Drop Soup Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $12.9916 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: egg
-
Ciorbă with Meat Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $12.99Traditional vegetable-beef ciorbă.
16 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
-
Solyanka Gluten-free
$8.99 / $12.99Assorted sausages, beef, pickles, olives, lemon and sour cream in a tomato broth.
16 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: milk
-
Dumpling Soup Dairy-free
$8.99 / $12.99Pelmeni in chicken broth with vegetables.
16 oz $8.99 · 32 oz $12.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg
Main Entrées
-
Shashlyk Gluten-freeDairy-free
$9.99 / $11.99 / $13.99 / $16.99per lb
Marinated meat of your choice, grilled and served with onions. 1 lb feeds 2.
Chicken $9.99 · Pork $11.99 · Beef $13.99 · Lamb $16.99
Grilled in warm months; seared or baked in winter.
-
Plov (Wood-Fire Cooked) Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $9.99 / $11.99 / $15.99per lb
Rice pilaf cooked in a kazan. 1 lb feeds 2–4.
Chicken $8.99 · Pork $9.99 · Beef $11.99 · Lamb $15.99
Cooked indoors in winter.
-
Golubtsy / Cabbage Rolls VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $9.99 / $10.99 / $11.99per lb
Baked cabbage rolls with rice, peppers, carrots and onion; meat is optional. 1 lb feeds 2–4. All-meat filling: contact us for a quote.
Vegetable rice mix $8.99 · Chicken rice mix $9.99 · Pork rice mix $10.99 · Beef rice mix $11.99
-
Zesty Salmon Gluten-free
$49.99 / $89.99Pan-seared salmon with buttery garlic and lemon.
Half fish (4 servings) $49.99 · Whole fish (8 servings) $89.99
Contains: fish, milk
-
Chicken Kyiv
$9.99 / $15.99per lb
Golden breaded chicken with a river of herby garlic butter.
Frozen $9.99 · Cooked $15.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Stuffed Peppers VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 / $9.99 / $11.99 / $13.99per lb
Baked bell peppers with rice, peppers, carrots and onion; meat is optional. All-meat filling: contact us for a quote.
Vegetable rice mix $8.99 · Chicken rice mix $9.99 · Pork rice mix $11.99 · Beef rice mix $13.99
Sides
About 1 lb per order.
-
Steamed Rice VegetarianGluten-free
$7.99Contains: milk
-
Mashed Potatoes VegetarianGluten-free
$7.99Contains: milk
-
Pilaf Gluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99 -
Buckwheat VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$7.99 -
Zharenaya Kartoshka (Fried Potatoes) VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$7.99 -
Roasted Vegetables VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$7.99 -
Egg Noodles VegetarianDairy-free
$7.99Contains: wheat/gluten, egg
-
Baked Mini Potatoes VegetarianGluten-freeDairy-free
$8.99Seasoned with garlic, olive oil and paprika.
Savory Pastry
Homemade from scratch.
-
Belyashi
$3.99each
Fried flat pie stuffed with minced meat or other fillings.
Filling: Chicken · Pork +$3 · Beef +$5
Contains: wheat/gluten, milk
-
Chebureki Dairy-free
$4.99each
Crisp fried turnover made with yeast-free dough.
Filling: Chicken · Pork +$3 · Beef +$5
Contains: wheat/gluten
-
Pirozhki
$2.99each
Baked pies with your choice of filling.
Filling: Chicken · Pork +$3 · Beef +$5
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Fried Plăcinte
$4.99each
Round flatbread, most often stuffed with cheese.
Filling: Cheese · Cabbage · Feta, cheese & herbs · Cherries +$3 · Potatoes · Chicken · Apple
Contains: wheat/gluten, milk
-
Vertuta
$9.993 pieces
Rolled pastry sheets with your choice of filling.
Filling: Cheese · Cabbage · Feta, cheese & herbs · Cherries +$3 · Potatoes · Chicken · Apple
Contains: wheat/gluten, milk, egg
-
Baked Plăcinte / Vertuta
$3.99each
Traditional Moldovan baked plăcinte.
Filling: Cheese · Cabbage · Feta, cheese & herbs · Cherries · Potatoes · Chicken · Apple · Pumpkin
Contains: wheat/gluten, milk, egg
Items without a price are quoted on request — send us a message. Allergen marks are based on our standard recipes and are a guide only.