Baked to order
Cake Shop & Bakery
Our bakery in Anoka: honey cake, Napoleon, Spartak and more — the layered cakes every Slavic family knows, plus custom cakes for your celebration.
Order aheadAt least 72 hours
Pickup or deliveryTwin Cities metro · $2 per mile · Minimum order $50
By the sliceCake of the day at the restaurant
Something special?Request a custom cake
No dishes match these filters.
Whole Cakes
-
Honey Cake (Medovik)
$49.99 / $69.99 / $89.99Eight wafer-thin honey layers filled with creamy custard — the cake every Slavic family knows.
8" $49.99 · 10" $69.99 · 12" $89.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Chocolate Spartak
$49.99 / $69.99 / $89.99Eight thin chocolate layers with whipped cream frosting and chocolate cream.
8" $49.99 · 10" $69.99 · 12" $89.99
Cream: Vanilla · Chocolate
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Kyiv Cake Contains nuts
$69.99 / $89.99 / $109.99Airy sponge with a crunchy meringue and hazelnut layer — a Ukrainian classic.
8" $69.99 · 10" $89.99 · 12" $109.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
-
Markiza Contains nuts
$79.99 / $99.99 / $119.99Thin shortbread layers, meringue, walnuts and dulce de leche buttercream.
8" $79.99 · 10" $99.99 · 12" $119.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
-
Drunken Cherry
$49.99 / $69.99 / $89.99Moist chocolate cake with rum-soaked cherries and cherry-rum syrup.
8" $49.99 · 10" $69.99 · 12" $89.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Chocolate Prince
$59.99 / $79.99 / $99.99Chocolate shortbread layers with caramel cream.
8" $59.99 · 10" $79.99 · 12" $99.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Anthill Contains nuts
$55 / $75 / $95Like a cookie, coffee cake and biscotti in one, with toasted poppy seeds.
8" $55 · 10" $75 · 12" $95
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
-
Napoleon — Pastry
$65 / $85 / $105Flaky pastry with pastry cream.
7 × 10" $65 · 10 × 10" $85 · 15 × 10" $105
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Napoleon — Layers
$85 / $105 / $125Very thin, flaky pastry layers with rich cooked cream between them.
8" $85 · 10" $105 · 12" $125
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Raffaello Contains nuts
$85 / $105 / $125Coconut and almond cream cake.
8" $85 · 10" $105 · 12" $125
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
-
Prague Cake
$59.99 / $79.99 / $99.99Moist chocolate layers, butter and condensed-milk cream, a touch of apricot jam.
8" $59.99 · 10" $79.99 · 12" $99.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Bird’s Milk Mousse Cake
$50 / $70 / $90Delicate mousse under chocolate ganache, garnished with berries.
8" $50 · 10" $70 · 12" $90
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Strawberry Chocolate Cake
$59.99 / $79.99 / $99.99All the joy of a chocolate-covered strawberry in a moist sponge cake.
8" $59.99 · 10" $79.99 · 12" $99.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Cherry Log Cake
$50 / $70 / $90Puff pastry filled with cherries, topped with plombir cream.
7" $50 · 11" $70 · 15" $90
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Royal Walnut Cake Contains nuts
$80 / $100Walnut, poppyseed, cherry and chocolate layers with dulce de leche buttercream.
8" $80 · 10" $100
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
-
Berry Pavlova Cake Gluten-free
$80 / $100 / $120Crisp meringue with cream and fresh berries.
8" $80 · 10" $100 · 12" $120
Contains: egg, milk
-
Tropinka Cake
$65 / $85Sponge cake with pineapple and kiwi.
8" $65 · 10" $85
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Waffle Cake
$20.00Crisp wafer layers with cream.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Tropical Cake
$65 / $85Moist sponge with pineapple and tropical cream.
8" $65 · 10" $85
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Golden Key Cake Contains nuts
$75 / $95Caramel cake with dulce de leche and crunchy hazelnuts.
8" $75 · 10" $95
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
-
3 Chocolatier Cake
$50 / $65 / $85Dark, milk and white chocolate mousse layers topped with fresh berries.
6" $50 · 8" $65 · 10" $85
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Milk Tea Lady Cake
$69.99 / $89.99 / $109.99Soft condensed-milk layers with a light, creamy frosting — not overly sweet.
8" $69.99 · 10" $89.99 · 12" $109.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
Custom & Number Cakes
For fully custom designs, send us a request and we’ll quote.
-
Number / Letter Cake
$70 / $85 / $100Cake layers with mascarpone cream and your choice of topping.
8" $70 · 10" $85 · 12" $100
Cream: Vanilla · Chocolate
Filling: Apricot +$5 · Mint +$5 · Peach +$5 · Strawberry +$5 · Peanut butter +$5 · Chocolate +$5 · Rose +$5 · Grape +$5 · Raspberry +$5 · Blackberry +$5 · Orange +$5 · Pineapple +$5 · Lemon +$5 · Cherry +$5 · Cranberry +$5 · Black currant +$8
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
“MOM” Letter Cake
$25.99 / $45.99Three-letter layered cake.
4" $25.99 · 6" $45.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
Dessert Boxes & Small Treats
-
Assorted Dessert Box
$25.99 / $45.99A variety of the desserts we have on hand.
Small (15 pc) $25.99 · Large (25 pc) $45.99
-
French Macarons Gluten-freeContains nuts
$21.996 pieces
Minimum order 6 pieces.
Contains: tree nuts, egg, milk
-
Oreshki Contains nuts
$15.9912 pieces
Nut-shaped cookies filled with caramel.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
-
Peach Cookies
$14.996 pieces
Cookies filled with cream.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Mini Sweet Cones
$12.996 pieces
Puff pastry cones with whipped cream and powdered sugar.
Contains: wheat/gluten, milk
-
Rogaliki
$15.9924 pieces
Crescent cookies with your choice of filling.
Filling: Cherry · Chocolate · Jam
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Chocolate Mushroom Cookies
$15.9912 pieces
Mushroom-shaped cookies dipped in chocolate.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, soy
-
Jam Tartlets
$15.99 / $21.996 pieces
Sweet tartlets with jam.
Rose (standard) $15.99 · Tulip $21.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Pavlova Gluten-free
$17.99 / $27.996 pieces
Light, airy meringues with cream and berries.
Mini 2" $17.99 · Regular 4" $27.99
Contains: egg, milk
-
3 Chocolatier Cups
$24.996 pieces
Layered chocolate mousse dessert cups.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Mini Cake Rolls
$27.996 pieces
Stump-shaped sponge cakes filled with whipped cream.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
Mousse Cakes & Tarts
-
Apple Mousse Cakes
$27.996 pieces
Mousse cakes with apple filling, about 6 oz each.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Chocolate & Raspberry 2" Tarts
$21.996 pieces
Chocolate tart with raspberry filling, topped with a mini mousse cake.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Small Mousse Domes
$15.996 pieces
About 1.5" across. We’ll contact you about filling and decor.
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
Strawberry Mousse Cakes
$27.996 pieces
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
-
4" Tartlets
$29.996 pieces
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
Sweet Breads & Pastries
-
Paska – Traditional
from $6.99Easter egg bread with a soft, airy crumb and dried fruit inside — the centerpiece of the Easter table.
Kid size (about a cupcake) $6.99 · Small (8 oz) $9.99 · Medium (12 oz) $13.99 · Large (15 oz) $17.99 · Family size (25 oz) $28.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
Easter only.
-
Paska – Deluxe
$15.99 / $22.99 / $28.99 / $45.99Our Easter egg bread with dried fruit, in deluxe style.
Small (8 oz) $15.99 · Medium (12 oz) $22.99 · Large (15 oz) $28.99 · Family size (25 oz) $45.99
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk
Easter only.
-
Cozonac / Potica Contains nuts
$12.99European sweet pastry roll, about 1.5 lb.
Filling: Poppy seed · Walnut · Cherry · Apple · Cheese · Prune
Contains: wheat/gluten, egg, milk, tree nuts
Made just for you
Custom cakes
Birthdays, weddings, baby showers, anniversaries — tell us your idea and we’ll send a quote.